Horse Racing Results Saturday 25 November 2017

Adaminaby

1 Mdn Hcp 1000m Awaiting results
2 Hcp (C1) 1000m Awaiting results
3 (Bm46) 1300m Awaiting results
4 Mdn Plate 1300m Awaiting results
5 Adaminaby Cup 1300m Awaiting results
6 (Bm55) 1700m Awaiting results

Ascot

1 Amelia Park (Bm72+) 1200m 9 6 4 8+7
2 Tourism Wa Trophy (Bm66+) 1400m Awaiting results
3 Carbine Club Of W.A. Stakes 1400m Awaiting results
4 Crown Perth-Jungle Classic 1200m
5 Tabtouch-Placid Ark Stakes 1200m
6 M M - Tattersall's Cup 2100m
7 Sky Racing - W.A. Guineas 1600m
8 James Boag's Premium-Railway 1600m
9 Tabtouch Perth Cup (Bm72+) 1600m

Awapuni

1 Cervus Equipment Nz Ltd Mdn 1550m 9 1 7 4
2 Higgins Concrete/Scaletec Mdn 1550m 2 1 6 7
3 Pts Logistics/Bnz Partners Mdn 1300m 7 10 13 8
4 Wenham Grain & Seed (Bm65) 1200m 7 8 1 4
5 Wai Pine Ltd Bulls Country Cup 1500m 6 2 8 3
6 Farmlands Co-Operative (Bm75) 1400m 6 1 5 7
7 McVerry Crawford (Bm65) 2100m 9 1 2 10
8 McDonalds Manawatu (Bm65) 1550m 3 10 7 4

Ballarat

1 Sam Miranda (Bm78) 1200m 2 4 5 8
2 Isuzu Ballarat (Bm70) 1100m 17 14 15 9
3 No Fuss Event Hire (Bm78) 2300m 10 7 11 6
4 M.M. 2yo Clockwise Classic 1000m 9 5 10 1
5 Hertz Vg Eureka Stockdale 1400m 1 4 6 2
6 Suez McKellar (Bm70) 1600m Awaiting results
7 Maxitrans (Bm84) 1400m Awaiting results
8 Sportsbet Ballarat Cup (Inner) 2200m Awaiting results
9 Magic Millions 3&4yo Classic 1100m
10 City Of Ballarat Tonks Plate 1200m

Blackall

0 Maiden Plte 1000m Awaiting results
1 Mdn Plate 1000m 3 10 8 5
2 Hcp (60) 1050m 9 4 8 6
3 Plate 1050m Awaiting results
4 Plate (C6) 1200m Awaiting results
5 Hcp (50) 1200m Awaiting results
6 (Bm65) 1400m
7 Blackall Cup 1400m

Cairns

1 Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp 950m 2 7 8 1
2 Edmonton Plumbing Mdn Hcp 1250m 3 2 6 4
3 Everything Automotive Hcp 1400m 3 1 6 2
4 Jack Wilson Memorial Hcp (C6) 950m Awaiting results
5 Traffic Services (Bm60) 1500m
6 Billy Cook Memorial (Bm55) 1250m

Casino

1 Mdn Hcp 1400m 11 4 2 10
2 Hcp (C3) 1400m 7 6 5 2
3 Evans Head Cup 1400m 5 4 2 3
4 Mdn Plate 1200m Awaiting results
5 (Bm55) 1200m Awaiting results
6 (Bm53) 1400m

Dalby

1 Mdn Plate 1000m 6 1 9 13
2 Hcp (Cl B) 1000m 4 10 6 7
3 Hcp (60) 1200m 7 4 13 8
4 Open Hcp 1200m Awaiting results
5 (Bm55) 1400m

Doomben

1 Stav, Abby And Matt Hcp 1200m 1 4 2 7
2 Ray Garske Memorial Plate (C3) 1630m 8 14 10 11
3 Qupex Hcp (70) 1350m 7 6 13 8
4 Carlton Mid Hcp 1350m 2 9 3 4
5 Winning Edge Presentation-Bm90 1050m 10 1 12 14
6 G.H. Mumm (Bm80) 2200m 16 2 4 18
7 Ubet Classic 1200m Awaiting results
8 Sky Racing Tatt's Recognition 1350m
9 Hutchinson Builders (Bm75) 1200m

Fannie Bay

1 Avis Hcp (70) 1600m Awaiting results
2 Ten Darwin Big Bash (Bm74) 1300m
3 Allora Gardens Nursery Hcp-C2 1300m
4 Asian United Food Service (64) 1200m
5 Mantra Hcp (58) 1100m

Geraldton

1 Geraldton Stockfeed/Pet Mdn 1400m Awaiting results
2 Brunch Break Cafe Mdn Plate 1100m
3 Mick Davey Butchers Hcp (C5) 1100m
4 Bunbury Apartment Motel Hcp-C2 1100m
5 Zen Events (Bm70+) 1100m
6 Craig Wendt Build Serv (Bm58+) 1600m
7 Family Fun Day 3/12 Hcp (C2) 1400m

Gladstone

1 Xmas Racing 16th December Mdn 1000m 2 3 6 8
2 Total Eden Hcp (60) 1000m Awaiting results
3 Find Us On Facebook (Bm45) 1194m Awaiting results
4 Carlton Mid (Bm55) 1517m

Gold Coast

1 Austral Masonry (Bm65) 900m 2 3 5 1
2 Austral Bricks Mdn Hcp 1200m 4 3 12 10
3 Pgh Mdn Hcp 1200m 5 6 7 2
4 Abc Brick Sales Hcp (C4) 1300m 3 9 5 7
5 National Masonry Hcp (C2) 1200m 8 7 2 11
6 Adbri Masonry Hcp (C2) 1200m
7 Claypave (Bm62) 1800m
8 Abc Brick Sales Hcp (C1) 1400m

Gosford

1 Happy B'day Phil Brandel Mdn 1000m 4 8 6 5
2 Bella Group Services Mdn Plate 2100m 1 6 3 5
3 Canadian Club Spiced Hcp (C1) 1600m 8 7 1 5
4 Bella Group Services (Bm65) 1600m 7 3 9 8
5 Troy Heavy Haulage Mdn Hcp 1200m 3 7 13 10
6 Bella Group Services Mdn 1100m Awaiting results
7 Canadian Club And Dry Hcp (C2) 1000m Awaiting results
8 Canadian Club Classic (Bm65) 1200m

Gympie

1 All Fences Mdn Plate 1470m 3 1 6 4
2 Bank Of Qld Hcp (Cl B) 1170m 5 1 11 6
3 Rsl Club Hcp (55) 850m 1 4 8 5
4 (Bm65) 1030m 3 4 5 2
5 (Bm60) 1470m Awaiting results

Hay

1 Paddock To Plate Mdn Hcp 800m 1 3 5 7
2 Westpac & Auscott Hcp (C2) 1000m Awaiting results
3 Inglis Rural Property Mdn 1200m Awaiting results
4 Bev Booth Memorial (Bm55) 1200m Awaiting results
5 Landmark Hay Gold Cup 1800m Awaiting results
6 Aust. Food & Fibre Ltd (Bm45) 1400m

Morphettville Parks

1 Refrigeration & Air Cond.-Bm64 1400m 1 5 4 3
2 D & P Brown 65 Year Anniv. Mdn 1000m 4 11 3 8
3 Daimler Trucks Adelaide (Bm75) 1250m 2 1 3 5
4 Action Line Marking (Bm90) 1000m 1 3 7 2
5 Roadside Services & Sol.-Bm80 1400m 7 6 2 4
6 Delnorth (Bm64) 1400m
7 Plumbing & Pipeline Sol.-Bm82 1550m
8 Ubet (Bm64) 1250m

Pentland

1 Kitchnes & Joinery (Bm55) 800m 1 8 2 5
2 Map To Mine/Tropic Mdn Plate 1000m 6 4 9 1
3 Jodo Gold Pty Ltd Hcp (Cl B) 1000m Awaiting results
4 Otto's Fresh Food Markets-Bm65 1200m Awaiting results
5 K Herrod Snr Pentland Cup (C4) 1600m

Pukekohe Park

1 Mount Shop (Bm85) 2400m 2 7 3 4
2 H.R. Fisken & Sons Ltd Hcp 1600m 12 9 3 6
3 Ashford Lodge Stakes 1100m 9 2 5 4
4 Fasttrack Insurance (Bm85) 1400m 9 1 4 8
5 Auckland T'bred Breeders Stks 1400m 10 1 3 4
6 Lone Star Pukekohe (Bm75) 1600m 10 1 3 11
7 Ssangyong Counties Cup 2100m 1 4 11 5
8 Haunui Farm Counties Bowl 1100m 1 7 3 6
9 Franklin Long Roofing (Bm65) 1400m 9 4 8 3

Rosehill

1 Golden Gift 1100m 7 4 3 1
2 The Hq Of Insurance (Bm71) 1400m 9 4 1 10
3 Luna Park (Bm87) 1800m 4 6 2 8
4 Bedford Ca (Bm82) 1200m 2 10 3 4
5 Tab Highway Hcp (C3) 1500m 2 8 1 3
6 T'bred Breeders Nsw (Bm90) 1400m 1 6 10 5
7 The Country Classic 2000m Awaiting results
8 Goldners Horse Transport-Bm80 1100m
9 Anz Bloodstock News (Bm83) 1500m

Toowoomba

1 Create Financial Solutions-C1 1050m
2 Toowoomba Truck Spares (Bm60) 1200m
3 Bluescope Steel (Bm60) 1850m
4 Csr Bradford Mdn Plate 1300m
5 Metroll Toowoomba (Bm75) 1200m
6 Winning Edge Mdn Hcp 1000m
7 Neil Mansell Transport Mdn Hcp 1000m
8 Art & Soul Mdn Plate 1850m

Woolamai

1 Trophy Race 1008m 1 3 4 2
2 Maiden Plte 1008m Awaiting results
3 Rst Trophy (2) 1008m Awaiting results
4 Rst Trophy (3) 1608m Awaiting results
5 Trophy Race 1508m Awaiting results
6 Mdn Plate 1508m Awaiting results

Yarra Glen

1 Bet365 Mdn Plate 1000m 10 5 4 8
2 Wallgates Electrical Mdn Plate 1200m 13 8 11 1
3 McKenzie Ross Insurance Mdn 1500m 7 2 3 8
4 Eastern Suburbs Stainless (58) 1500m 8 1 2 5
5 Decon Cup (58) 1950m 2 11 8 3
6 Semz Hcp (58) 1000m Awaiting results
7 Impact-A The Tradies Mate (58) 1200m