Horse Racing Results Saturday 12 August 2017

Belmont Park

1 Tabtouch Mdn 1400m 9 3 4 11
2 Bernard Couch Memorial (Bm78+) 2100m 7 6 1 8
3 Bob Cramp 80th Birthday-Bm72+ 1000m 3 2 7 4
4 Seacorp Plate 1000m 14 4 13 5
5 David Gray's Aglink (Rs1mw) 1650m 8 9 5 12
6 Belmont Newmarket 1200m 6 2 1 3
7 Amelia Park Lodge (Rs1mw) 1200m 8 1 6 11
8 Eo Norton Memorial (Bm66+) 1400m 14 7 9 8

Cairns

1 Fgf Bitumen Hcp (C2) 950m 2 3 8 10
2 New Volkswagen Golf Plate (C6) 1250m 8 10 2 6
3 Plaster Metal Cladding Hcp 1250m 5 7+8 1
4 Csf Industries (Bm60) 1600m 4 2 8 6
5 Australasian Sale Solutions-C1 1250m 2 10 12 1
6 Oceana Walk Arcade Plate (C3) 1400m 15 9 5 12
7 Babinda Electric Lightning Hcp 950m 3 1 12 6
8 Red Beret Hotel Cairns Cup 2100m 2 1 4 3

Carnarvon

1 Sandhurst Security (Bm64+) 1200m 3 1 2 5
2 Get The Tabtouch Mdn Plate 1200m 4 8 9 6
3 Junction Races 25-27/8 Hcp-C1 1200m 4 6 3 2
4 Ray White (Bm68+) 1600m 9 6 1 4
5 Junction Cup Prelude (Bm56+) 1700m 2 1 3 8
6 Happy 50th Ted Schultz Hcp-C3 1400m 9 1 3 6

Casino

1 Bob Small Bridle (Bm59) 1900m 7 5 1 6
2 Ajest Security Mdn Plate 1000m 2 8 12 9
3 Rappville Cup (Bm50) 1000m 7 3 5 4
4 Richmond Valley Meats Hcp (C2) 1200m 4 10 3 7
5 Northern Rivers Concreting Mdn 1400m 16 5 10 7
6 The Hotel Cecil Casino Cup 1400m 13 12 14 8
7 Rural Irrigation Supplies (C3) 1400m 5 12 6 9

Charleville

1 Hcp (Cl B) 1400m 3 2 1 4
2 (Bm65) 1400m 1 4 5 3
3 Hcp (50) 1100m 1 8 5 3
4 Kokoda Hcp (Cl B) 800m 3 1 4 5
5 (Bm65) 1000m 3 8 4 7

Coleraine

1 Bet365 Mdn Plate 1000m 2 10 3 1
2 Vickery Bros Mdn Plate 1000m 3 5 7 10
3 Bet365 Mdn Plate 1600m 3 10 4 7
4 Tac Mdn Plate 1400m 7 4 6 11
5 Book Your Cup Day Marquee (58) 1000m 9 6 12 1
6 Michael Furnell 21st B'day-58 1800m 6 13 8 4
7 Ctry.Racing.Coleraine.Com (58) 1400m 1 3 2 13
8 Bet365 Coleraine Cup 24/9-Bm64 1300m 2 1 7 4

Doomben

1 Help Enterprises Hcp 2040m 3 1 2 6
2 Elite Portables Plate (C3) 2040m 5 13 10 2
3 Caltex Bellbowrie Hcp (70) 1050m 11 8 15 7
4 Chris Munce Racing (Bm90) 1050m 1 7+8 2
5 McIntyre For Disabled (Bm75) 1640m 11 15 9 10
6 Pillow Talk Plate (C6) 1350m 12 8 3 6
7 Eureka Cambooya Stud (Rs0mw) 1200m 3 13 18 17
8 Vcv Brisbane Hcp 1200m 16 4 10 9
9 Gollan Racing (Rs0mw) 1200m 19 9 1 13

Flemington

1 Vrc Member Raymond Ali (Bm70) 1400m 8 2 7 4
2 Vrc Member Beverley Hogan Hcp 2530m 3 2 5 4
3 Vrc Memb Graeme McMenamin Hcp 1400m 2 1 3 5
4 Vrc Memb William O'Grady-Bm84 1700m 11 5 6 1
5 Vrc Member Mark Young (Bm84) 1400m 6 2 3 8
6 Vrc Member Joan Watson (Bm70) 1400m 13 16 11 8
7 Aurie's Star Hcp 1200m 1 7 3 2
8 Vrc Member Doris Theuma (Bm78) 2000m 16 5 1 9
9 Vrc Member Charles White-Bm90 1000m 9 5 6 8

Gladstone

1 (Bm45) 850m 7 4 5 2
2 Mdn Plate 1000m 3 6 9 8
3 (Bm60) 1000m 7 3 9 2
4 Newmarket Hcp 1194m 10 3 6 8
5 Gladstone Cup 1608m 2 8 6 4
6 (Bm50) 1517m 3 6 2 4

Gold Coast

1 Sky Racing Mdn Plate 900m 1 6 4 7
2 Aquis Park Hcp (C4) 1400m 2 3 7 6
3 City Of Gold Coast Cup Mdn 1200m 15 2 13 9
4 Sky Racing Mdn Plate 1200m 5 10 6 11
5 Aquis Park Hcp (C2) 1200m 2 3 7 5
6 Racing Indus. Awards 21/8 (62) 1800m 5 3 1 6
7 Spring Carnival On Sale Hcp-C1 1400m 6 7 3 9
8 Aquis Park Hcp (C1) 1400m 6 2 1 10

Inverell

1 Hcp (C1) 1010m 8 5 3 4
2 Mdn 1010m 3 8 5 9
3 Mdn 1400m 9 8 7 6
4 (Bm50) 1400m 10 1 9 3
5 (Bm48) 1200m 1 8 9 4

Katherine

1 Katherine Club Inc. (Bm54) 1300m 1 4 2
2 Clm Top End Tax Hcp (58) 1100m 2 3 1 4
3 Katherine Clb H Moffat Mem-70 1100m 2 3 1 4
4 Skycity Darwin Mdn Plate 1000m 1 4 2 5
5 Hiqa Geotechnical/Rydges (64) 1700m 3 2 4 5
6 Carlton/United Breweries-Bm68 1700m 5 1 3 6

Louth

1 Mdn 1000m 9 2 8 5
2 Hcp (C1) 1000m 8 11 3 12
3 (Bm55) 1200m 8 1 9 4
4 Mdn 1400m 4 5 3 1
5 Hcp (C2) 1400m 6 8 1 7
6 Louth Cup 2000m 3 10 8 6
7 Hcp (C3) 1700m 2 1 6 5

Morphettville Parks

1 Medallion Homes Hrdl 3200m 5 1 3 8
2 Ubet (Bm70) 1300m 1 4 6 5
3 Adelaide Galvanising (Bm70) 1250m 9 8 6 2
4 Irish Race Day - 2nd Sept-Bm82 1550m 1 6 7 8
5 Hughes Limousines (Bm70) 1950m 9 5 11 2
6 Holdfast Insurance (Bm70) 1400m 9 3 10 6
7 James Boag's Premium (Bm75) 1000m 9 14 5 4
8 Schweppes (Bm82) 1300m 5 1 11 4

Muttaburra

1 (Bm65) 1000m 7 4 1 3
2 Mdn Plate 1200m 3 2 5 1
3 Hcp (Cl B) 1200m 7 1 3 2
4 Hcp (55) 1400m 6 2 5 8
5 Muttaburra Cup 1400m 1 3 2 6

Nanango

1 Deb Frecklington Mp Mdn Plate 800m 3 2 6 8
2 N.A.T.D.A. Founders' Day (C1) 1000m 1 2 4 3
3 McDonalds Kingaroy Mdn Plate 1200m 3 11 8 4
4 Heritage Nanango (Bm60) 1200m 2 9 7 10
5 XXXX Fitzroy Hotel Nanango Cup 1600m 3 4 7 2
6 Huston Nissan Hcp (Cl B) 1600m 1 2 5 9

Newcastle

1 Cystic Fibrosis Race Day Mdn 1600m 6 7 4 3
2 Prophase Electrical Sol. (C2) 1600m 3 2 5 1
3 Metroll (Bm65) 1300m 4 2 6 3
4 Peters Real Estate Mdn Hcp 1200m 7 2 1 9
5 Robson Civil Projects (Bm66) 2900m 2 6 1 3
6 Ocean And Lake Plumbing Mdn 900m 2 6 1 5
7 Wambo Coal (Bm66) 1300m 6 3 5 7
8 Reward Hospitality Mdn Hcp 1200m 5 9 11 4

Pukekohe Park

1 Mount Shop (Bm85) 1600m 1 2 5 3
2 Ssangyong Mdn 2100m 2 12 6 13
3 Fasttrack Insurance (Bm75) 2100m 7 5 2 9
4 Wharfe Bros (Bm75) 1200m 4 10 8 3
5 Haunui Farm Mdn 1400m 17 14 1 10
6 McMillan Equine (Bm65) 1400m 11 12 5 3
7 Lone Star Pukekohe (Bm65) 1600m 3 9 2 18

Riccarton Park

1 Speight's (0-1) Hrdl 3100m 9 8 2 5
2 Zilco Mdn Hrdl 3100m 6 3 8 10
3 Linwood Park Stallions (Bm75) 1200m 2 3 1 10
4 Vernon & Vazey Mdn 1400m 2 3 9 8
5 Millennium Hotels/Resorts Hcp 1400m 3 8 4 2
6 Brackenfield Hunt (Bm75) 2000m 12 3 9 8
7 Racecourse Hotel G.N. Stpl 5600m 1 5 8 7
8 Dyer Decorating (Bm65) 1400m 2 13 15 4
9 C'church Casino Winter Classic 1800m 9 6 10 4
10 Tws Group (Bm65) 2000m 10 5 14 16
11 Murray Jones Farewell (Bm75) 1600m 6 18 9 10

Richmond

1 Hcp (50) 1000m 1 2 4 3
2 Plate (C6) 1000m 4 5 1 3
3 Hcp (60) 1200m 3+4 7 6
4 Mdn Plate 1200m 3 2 6 1
5 Hcp (Cl B) 1400m 1 4 3 6

Rosehill

1 Tab Highway (C2) 1100m 10 1 7 3
2 Fairfield Rsl Club (Bm80) 2000m 5 6 4 3
3 Merrylands Rsl Prem. Cup Prel 1800m 7 1 6 2
4 Dooleys (Bm94) 1100m 4 3 9 6
5 St Johns Park Bowling Clb-Bm83 1350m 7 3 4 8
6 Rosebud Qlty 1100m 2 4 3 5
7 Canterbury Rsl Spring Preview 1400m 10 4 8 7
8 Clubsnsw (Bm80) 1400m 12 6 9 11
9 Campbelltown Catholic Clb-Bm80 1500m 4 13 6 8

Toowoomba

1 Homewood Cottages Mdn Hcp 1300m 5 2 14 4
2 Toowoomba Mountaineers Hcp-C1 1000m 1 2 5 4
3 Nuturf Mdn Hcp 870m 5 2 4 1
4 Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks-C1 1625m 5 3 1 4
5 Simon Home Timber/ Hardware-C3 1200m 1 5 2 3
6 Moore Trailers Mdn Hcp 1200m 2 6 3 1
7 Crowe Horwath (Bm75) 1850m 2 1 3 4

Wyndham Aus

1 Kununurra Pharmacy Mdn Plate 1150m 3 2 1 4
2 Argyle Eng/Bushcamp (Bm53+) 1150m 1 2 3 4
3 The Rusty Shed/Italk (Bm61+) 1150m 4 3 2 1
4 Kimberley Accom Group (Bm50+) 1400m 4 1 2 3
5 Ord River H'boats (Bm54+) 1400m 3 4 5 1
6 Kimberley Mktg Halls Ck-Bm51+ 1700m 5 2 3 4