Horse Racing Results Sunday 13 August 2017

Bendigo

1 City Of Greater Bendigo Mdn 1400m 1 3 13 14
2 Jayco Mdn Plate 1300m 5 3 11 2
3 Beach Party Raceday 21 Oct Mdn 1100m 13 5 3 12
4 Tcl Mdn Plate 1100m 13 3 8 12
5 Schweppes Australia (Bm64) 1100m 4 5 16 9
6 Catanach's Jewellers (Bm58) 2400m 9 13 1 8
7 Mypunter.Com (Bm78) 1000m 3 5 2 10
8 Bendigo Skin Clinic (Bm64) 1300m 6 1 5 12
9 Bet365 (Bm64) 1400m 18 12 13 16
10 No Fuss Event Hire (Bm70) 1600m 9 2 12 11

Devonport Synthetic

1 Luxbet (Bm72) 1350m 1 4 2
2 Tasracing Live Streaming Mdn 1350m 6 7 3 8
3 Luxbet Plate (C1) 1880m 9 8 6 4
4 Tasracing Off The Track Mdn 1150m 3 7 11 1
5 Simons Design Centre (Bm68) 1150m 1 6 2 7
6 Birdcage Tavern Hcp (C2) 1150m 4 3 1 2
7 Rj Publishing (Bm62) 1650m 9 7 6 2
8 Luxbet Distance Prelude Hcp 1650m 8 3 5 1
9 Killin Falls Drc Hoy Hcp (C2) 1350m 7 3 6 4

Kalgoorlie

1 Elders Esperance Mdn Stake 1600m 6 1 2 8
2 Elders Ins. Kalgoorlie Mdn 1200m 2 9 6 4
3 Saltbush Pastoral Co (Bm58+) 1760m 5 6 1 3
4 Mt Vetters Pastoral Co Hcp-C5 1100m 2 1 7 4
5 Bardi Organic Beef Hcp (C2) 1400m 6 9 7 8
6 Tonkin Newmarket (Bm70+) 1200m 7 2 6 4
7 Gunnadorah Station Hcp (C2) 1200m 9 4 8 5

Narromine

1 Douglas Egan Memorial Plate 1100m 5 1 3 2
2 Timbrebongie Mdn Hcp 800m 5 10 2 1
3 Jack Walsh Memorial Plate (C1) 1600m 4 12 5 9
4 West 'n' Owen Fuels Hcp (C1) 1200m 16 1 3 4
5 Narromine Shire Council Mdn 1300m 4 6 13 11
6 The Rabbit Trap (Bm65) 1300m 5 3 2 1
7 Narromine Cup 1600m 3 1 5 6
8 2du/Zoofm (Bm65) 800m 7 2 3 11

Pioneer Park

1 National Seniors Australia-64 1200m 4 3 5 2
2 Sing Australia Hcp (C2) 1100m 5 8 3 6
3 Kathy's Bed And Breakfast-Bm76 1100m 6 3 2 1
4 Cks Electrical Hcp (70) 1400m 5 4 2 3
5 Lights N Fanz R Us Hcp (58) 1400m 6 1 7 3

Port Augusta

1 Wine & Beer Specialist Mdn 1200m 3 4 2 5
2 Canadian Club & Dry (Bm64) 1100m 2 5 3 1
3 Pastoral Hotel Sip'n'save Mdn 1498m 1 2 4 5
4 Ian's Western Hotel (Bm56) 1498m 1 4 6 2
5 Sky & Tassie Tavern (Bm60) 1867m 9 7 1 5
6 Hahn Super Dry (Bm64) 1396m 1 5 7 6
7 XXXX Gold (Bm56) 1200m 2 4 1 6

Singapore

1 Hcp (C5) 1100m 2 8 5 9
2 Mdn 1000m 1 6 3 4
3 Hcp (C4) 1600m 5 1 4 6
4 Mdn 1200m 9 3 5 2
5 Hcp (C5) 1700m 8 4 10 5
6 Mdn 1200m 1 6 11 7
7 Hcp (C4) 1000m 2 10 1 7
8 Hcp (C4) 1600m 5 2 4 1
9 Kranji Stakes (C) 1200m 6 7 3 9
10 Hcp (C4) 1100m 5 2 1 6

Sunshine Coast

1 Nestle' Professional Mdn Plate 1600m 4 5 7 6
2 Hans Primo Hcp (62) 2200m 3 1 2 5
3 McCain Hcp (C2) 1000m 1 2 4 6
4 Priestley's Delight Mdn Hcp 1000m 8 11 6 5
5 Masterfood Make Dinnertime Mdn 1400m 1 8 2 3
6 Edgell Hcp (C3) 1400m 8 1 4 3
7 Pfd Foodservices Hcp (C1) 1600m 5 4 1 13
8 Steggles Hcp (C1) 1200m 4 1 7 8

Te Aroha

1 Landmark Vets Mdn Hrdl 3130m 6 4 7 3
2 Total Storage R-Opn Hrdl 3130m 2 4 1 3
3 Flair Amateur Riders (Bm65) 1600m 3 9 10 5
4 Total Storage Mdn Stpl 3500m 7 2 6 4
5 Landmark Vets R-Opn Stpl 4200m 7 9 8 10
6 Peter Marquand 60th B'day-Bm65 1400m 8 4 11 3
7 Morrinsville Rsa Mdn Plate 1200m 10 5 12 7

Wagga

1 Hutcheon & Pearce Mdn Plate 1600m 2 12 9 10
2 Plaster Works 2017 Wagga Whiz 1000m 6 5 2 8
3 Bush & Campbell (Bm65) 1200m 8 1 7 6
4 Willy White Socks Mdn Hcp 1200m 2 5 4 13
5 Pah Innovative Construction-C3 1600m 10 4 7 11
6 Ollie's Security (Bm55) 1400m 6 7 8 5
7 Coorparoo Park Spelling (C1) 1200m 6 2 16 12