Horse Racing Results Friday 23 February 2018

Benalla

1 McDonalds Benalla Mdn Plate 1206m 9 1 18 16
2 Marshall & Dent & Wilmoth Mdn 1206m 6 10 3 4
3 Benalla Waste & Recycling Mdn 1206m 9 6 4 13
4 Specsavers Benalla Mdn Plate 1606m 14 7 12 6
5 Comfort Inn Benalla Mdn Plate 1406m 13 6 4 5
6 Benalla Timber Products Mdn 1406m 6 8 9 3
7 McDonalds Euroa Cup 18/3-Bm64 1406m 1 3 2 6
8 Bet365 (Bm58) 2046m 8 2 1 9
9 Dkm Builders (Bm58) 1606m 3 5 2 12
10 Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers-C1 1206m 8 6 3 1

Canberra

1 Salinger Mdn Hcp 1400m 3 6 5 4
2 Jack Thomas (Bm65) 1400m 4 1 3 2
3 Tab.Com.Au Canberra Cup Prel. 1600m 5 2 3 8
4 On Line Membership Today Mdn 1000m 4 1 7 6
5 Affinity Electr. Techno. Plate 1000m 10 3 7 5
6 Treasury Wine Estates (Bm55) 2000m 13 5 3 15
7 Tab Federal-Burley Griffin Hcp 1200m 13 3 4 12
8 Alan Rummery (Bm55) 1200m 3 16 10 15

Geraldton

1 Iron Jack Mdn 1200m 1 5 2 8
2 Midwest Sand Supplies Mdn 1600m 1 6 4 7
3 Vale Jock Drummond (Bm58+) 1600m 5 6 4 3
4 Mwth Contracting & Hire-Bm58+ 1600m 2 3 7 9
5 Gwn (Bm64+) 1800m 3 8 9 5
6 Charter Flight To The Cup (C5) 1100m 5 7 2 1
7 Tab Geraldton Cup 15/4 (Bm70+) 1100m 4 9 10 1
8 R & I O'Malley Anniversary-C2 1300m 10 6 3 11

Ipswich

1 Teamcupcakes Hcp (C1) 1690m Awaiting results
2 Swichettes Plate (C3) 800m Awaiting results
3 Boom Racing Mdn Plate 1200m Awaiting results
4 Tridan Electrical Mdn Plate 1200m Awaiting results
5 Sammut Bulow Hcp (C2) 1350m Awaiting results
6 Truflo Hcp (C2) 1350m Awaiting results
7 Sirromet Hcp (C4) 1100m Awaiting results

Moonee Valley

1 Pkf (Bm64) 1500m 5 3 4 7
2 Musk Creek Farm (Bm78) 1000m 3 5 4 2
3 Ladbrokes 55 Sec Chall. (Bm90) 955m 4 3 1 5
4 Tile & Timber Merchant (Bm84) 3000m 4 1 3 12
5 Network Pacific (Bm70) 1000m 1 9 10 3
6 Beijing Capital Airlines-Bm64 2040m 8 11 2 1
7 Carrazzo Typhoon Tracy Stakes 1200m 1 9 5 13
8 Artvo (Bm70) 1200m 1 2 5 8

Penola

1 Barry Maney Ford Mdn Plate 1700m 5 2 1 4
2 Ubet Mdn Plate 1100m 7 6 9 10
3 Katnook Estate Winery Mdn 1300m 5 2 3 9
4 Coopers Brewery (Bm60) 1100m 2 7 1 5
5 Pinkerton, Palm, Hamlyn (Bm72) 1300m 1 4 6 7
6 Lawrence Irrigation (Bm56) 1400m 1 8 2 9
7 Cameron Lock Conveyancing-Bm60 1700m 3 2 6 7

Riccarton Park

1 Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn 1200m 4 9 10 3
2 Punters Challenge 7/4 (Bm65) 1200m 1 2 6 9
3 Nzb Sth Island Sale 20/4-Bm65 1200m 1 2 8 7
4 St Peter's Restoration Mdn 1800m 5 7 8 3
5 Janet Francis (Bm75) 1400m 2 5 1 3
6 Nautical Boat Insurance Mdn 1400m 7 3 13 10
7 Hororata Racing Support.-Bm65 2000m 3 7 6 10
8 R'course Htl & Mtr Lodge-Bm65 1600m 2 7 1 3

Scone

1 Sawyers Air Conditioning Mdn 900m 4 3 2 7
2 Elevate Sportswear Mdn Plate 1100m 9 10 2 11
3 Blooms Water Plate (C1) 1600m 1 8 2 5
4 Grant Jackson Electrical Mdn 1400m 13 6 12 1
5 Alexander Downs W'sale Meat-C1 1100m 4 1 8 3
6 Kev Bailey Building (Bm66) 900m 7 6 4 9
7 H&Nwdra Championship Prev (C4) 1300m 6 4 1 3
8 John Flood Estate Agents (C2) 1400m 9 12 7 13

Singapore

1 Hcp (C5) 1200m 6 1 2 9
2 Mdn (Syn) 1000m 12 1 7 5
3 Hcp (C3) 1200m 1 9 6 4
4 Mdn 1400m 6 1 2 4
5 Hcp (C4) (Premier) (Syn) 1200m 7 2 6 1
6 Hcp (C5) 1600m 1 7 12 14
7 Kranji Stakes (A) (Syn) 1100m 4 9 12 2
8 Kranji Stakes (B) 1600m 6 4 8 2
9 Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (Syn) 1200m 1 7 8 12