Horse Racing Results Sunday 23 July 2017

Bendigo

1 Taste Of Spring 13/8 Mdn Hrdl 3200m 9 1 6 2
2 Nat. Heating & Cooling R-Hrdl 3200m 4 2 5 3
3 Brendan Drechsler Hrdl 3600m 1 6 3 8
4 Ecycle Solut. Mosstrooper Stpl 3600m 1 2 9 5
5 Santons Of Bendigo Mdn Plate 1300m 4 5 9 15
6 Brb Electrical (Bm64) 1100m 5 15 16 13
7 Urmg (Bm78) 1300m 9 11 3+4
8 Jayco Hcp (C1) 1300m 9 6 8 10
9 Beach Party Raceday 21/10-Bm64 1600m 9 8 5 2

Coffs Harbour

1 Park Beach Bowls Club Mdn Hcp 1415m 12 4 16 9
2 Cutlers Tyrepower Mdn Plate 1012m 9 11 3 1
3 Le Dain Designs Hcp (C1) 1012m 4 13 7 11
4 Daniel Baker Prelude 1215m 5 9 7 4
5 2017 Mens Health Cup (C3) 1415m 3 2 5 9
6 2017 Aylward Auct. Sawtell Cup 1515m 13 7 2 11
7 Park Beach Bowls Club (Bm70) 810m 7 12 10 2

Hobart

1 Royal Guide Dogs Tasmania 2yo 1100m 3 8 6 1
2 Royal Lifesaving Tasmania Mdn 1200m 2 7 12 8
3 Wolfblass Plate (C1) 2100m
4 Crown Lager (Bm72) 2100m
5 Claremont Chainsaws/Mowers-C3 1200m
6 Goracingtasmania.Com.Au Hcp-C1 1400m
7 Luxbet.Com Hcp (C5) 1000m
8 Hobart Hospital Research-Bm62 1600m

Kalgoorlie

1 Criterion Hotel Sc Mdn Plate 1200m 1 2 3 6
2 Sportsman's Lunch (Bm58+) 1100m 4 2 6 5
3 Cup Naming Rights Raffle-Bm70+ 2130m 4 2 3 5
4 I Dunstan Morgage Advisors Mdn 1600m 1 2 5 8
5 Criterion Hotel Sc Hcp (C2) 1600m 4 12 5 10
6 Joan Percy Memorial Hcp (C2) 1100m 5 3 4 1
7 Kalgoorlie Railways Fc Hcp-C5 1300m 6 2 8 1

Narrandera

1 Narrandera Argus & Jewel. Mdn 1000m 13 6 8 3
2 Leeton Toyota Mdn Plate 1000m 5 7 9 1
3 Manildra Group Mdn Hcp 1400m 7 6 2 10
4 Manildra Group Mdn Hcp 1400m 3 13 10 11
5 Yarran Wines/ Gourmet Meats-C1 1200m 5 1 2 7
6 Wagga Racing Supporters (Bm55) 1200m 13 2 11 4
7 Proten T.C. Lee Oam Mem.-Bm60 1400m 7 9 13 4
8 Proten Sdra Winter Series Hcp 1600m 1 3 4 2
9 L Watkins & Son & B Jane (C2) 1000m 5 4 9 7

Oamaru

1 Garden Fresh (Bm75) 2200m
2 Brydone Hotel (Bm65) 2200m
3 Northstar Restaurant& Bar-Bm65 2200m
4 Brackens Print 2yo 1200m
5 Glenmoa Farms Ltd Hcp 1200m
6 Point6 Socks Mdn 1400m
7 Liquorland Oamaru (Bm65) 1400m
8 Crombie And Price Oamaru Cup 1600m
9 Easy Made (Bm75) 1400m

Port Augusta

1 Festival Hire Mdn Plate 1396m 3 5 8 1
2 J B Radiators/Windscreens-Bm60 1396m 1 5 7 4
3 Keith McInnis Memorial (Bm64) 1200m 1 3 6 4
4 Red Mulga Mdn Plate 1100m 10 3 2 9
5 Pkb Electrical (Bm64) 1867m 7 4 3 5
6 Tumby Troughs Devon Mem.-Bm56 1600m 5 4 3 7
7 Port Augusta Bus Service-Bm56 1100m 1 4 6 8

Port Hedland

1 Hedland Harbour Industries Mdn 1300m 6 5 2 4
2 Tab Hedland Cup 6/8 (Bm56+) 1600m 3 8 5 2
3 Brad Young Earthmoving (Bm56+) 1200m 4 5 2 11
4 Willowbrook Farm (Bm68+) 1300m 1 2 5 3
5 Ladies Day Cup (Bm67+) 2050m 3 6 9 1
6 Hedland Rovers F.C. (Bm55+) 1400m 3 8 4 10

Pukekura Raceway

1 Coastal Agri Services Spec Mdn 1800m 9 1 2 10
2 New Plymouth M'cycle Ctre-Bm75 1800m 14 12 15 13
3 Gail Drought Memorial (Bm85) 2000m 3 6 5 8
4 Sandford Carriers Spec Mdn 1400m 1 5 12 3
5 Powerworx Opunake Cup 1400m 2 3 8 4
6 N.Z. Bloodstock Leasing 3yo 1400m 7 3 6 10
7 Revital Fertilisers (Bm75) 1400m 13 9 7 8
8 Seaton Park (Bm65) 2000m 1 13 5 9

Singapore

1 Hcp (C5) 1400m 1 5 10 4
2 Mdn (Syn) 1100m 12 8 11 3
3 Hcp (C3) (Syn) 1200m 1 9 6 10
4 Mdn 1200m 7 2 10 8
5 Hcp (C4) 1600m 5 4 3 1
6 Hcp (C5) (Syn) 1800m 3 4 7 2
7 Korea Racing Trophy (Syn) 1200m 11 4 1 7
8 Hcp (C4) (Syn) 1100m 4 1 12 6
9 Kranji Stakes (C) 1400m 6 11 4 9
10 Hcp (C4) (Syn) 1200m 1 10 13 8

Sunshine Coast

1 Number One Quality Homes Mdn 1600m 12 4 6 5
2 Coastline Bmw Hcp (C1) 1400m 2 1 4 3
3 Troy Trevitt Homes Mdn Hcp 1200m 3 4 16 14
4 Stanley River T'bred (Bm75) 1000m 3 1 4 7
5 Glovers Concreting Mdn Plate 1000m 1 4 16 15
6 Alfie's Mooo Char & Bar Hcp-C1 1000m 1 7 10 5
7 Nurture Financial Group Hcp-C2 1200m 1 5 7 2
8 Allchin Aircon & Refrig. (C4) 1400m 1 3 8 9